Thursday, June 25, 2009

Hiatus

im on holiday.not in the perfect condition to write anything.I'll prevent myself from putting nonsense post.so better announced that im on holiday.will update soon

Saturday, June 20, 2009




Thx for Ieda(http://rainbowbliss2009.blogspot.com/) for giving me this award!!

I really super-appreciate this XD

K-ON Opening Theme

video


This is an opening theme of an anime,K-ON

I really love this song as its very catchy yet still got some sense of 'rock'
I first found it in Japan-related news where this song tops in the Oricon chart,defeating other "proper" singers.Impressive right??

Dis shish da pawa of anime!!!!

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Another Award


Taking this Award from Aina's blog(http://sweetaina.blogspot.com/)

Hehe..the number is rising XD

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Saturday, June 13, 2009

An Annoying Auntie


my first comic.hope u all enjoy :P .got lots of flaws..
forgive me =_=||
(this is based on true story)

























UPDATE

new update

changed the link button to a better-looking buttons.this is more well-blend with the theme right?

Friday, June 12, 2009

Again.another pissed off

ok,actually not really pissed off,but just kinda annoyed

I read and hear,lots of people(especially female)kinda sexist when it comes to breaking up.I mean,they always say "kalo clash,laki maintain je,xde pape" and "kalo da terwat maksiat,pompuan rugi,laki bkn rugi pe" kind of stuff

I was like,"what?u think guys dont have heart?Dont know how to feel sad when broken up?"Those people say things as if men just a 2-leg creature which have a meat-made pole between their legs.Come on,men still human,they means more than just baby-producing stimulator.

I have a friend which cant use mobile phone,sort of phobia because of broken up with his girlfriend.He would rather face lots of trouble studying in a college without any means of communication other than public phone just because of the pain he felt before.These shows,mens do hurt when it comes to relationship failure,they do not,"maintain je".

When it comes to socialising like holding hands,breast and having sexs,those people say that only female face "loses" and sort of humiliating while men dont.Well,of course we dont have any cerry to popped,we dont have those "selaput dara",but still there are virgin men.Its not about popping cerry or not,its bout both male and female have their own self-worthy,they own honour and self-respect.Dont spit out shits like only woman "damaged" from having those kind of stuff,while men aint affected even one bit.

What I'm trying to say,dont catogorized human into men and woman.Both have heart,both can be sad when breaking up,both can be humiliate when abused.Dont be a hypocrite.No matter how good a woman can be,so does men,and no matter how bad and evil(sexually,if u wanna put it that way) men can be,so does woman.Humans are the same.All have hearts.

this is the third time if post ranting-related entry..haih....

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Another pissed off issue

ok.this is too much,but i gotta break my vow about this blog,again

i work part time in a boutique,then come this mother,okay,nice,sopan..gud.got 3 children.the youngest two was maybe around 7 to 5 years old

what made me pissed off was the big sister.she was wearing super-short blouse,a little bit exposed her chest(flat though)with tight pants,of course,without wearing hijab.

its normal.yeah.im cool with that kind of dressing.still tolerable.some of my frens even my own cousin do wear that kinda of stuff.

what made me mad was that the mother was nice,appropriately dressed but can casually overlook her daughter which wear like some slut and 'bang me for free' on her forehead.I mean,come on,dont u wanna scold her a bit,give her a lesson bout how to appropriately dressed.Arent u ashamed? u bring her to the world,and u let her get that filty??

this is when I gonna say,"haih...parents these days" instead of,"haih...kids these days.
moreover,there were her little sister together.what would they become,growing up with a whore-in-the-making sister?
I look at them and thought,"kids,u just in the line of malaysia next slut"

im not saying dressed like that means they slut,whore or a bad person.no.but the main point her is the mother who didnt give a damn bout her daughter,the way her daughter dressed, and about a sister which gave a bad example to her little sister.U can rot in hell,but dont dragged ur innocent sisters too

at least,in front of ur own mother and siblings,try to portray a more nice and acceptable image.at least u wont ashamed ur parent nor make ur sibling walk the same filthy road as u.

i'll delete this should-not-be-post-at-any-cost entry soon...I hate breaking my own rules....

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Blog Walking~

I've done a lot of blog walking,and surprisingly ,it paid off :P

My followers increase like 2,3 fold.So,all the work worthwhile in the end.Though that dont really means anything,but I appreciate it :-)

While through all the blog walking,I kinda met lots of kind of people.Well,obviously....
Just one thing I cant coupe with was something like posting 'obscene' picture on their blog.Yes...thats their blog,but,I mean,in certain pic,the way they dress was....really overboard,they gone too far,especially regarding to certain religion.I cant stop myself from disgusted...

I dont really care if the religion that they practice permits it,but otherwise,its just really pissed me off.Worse when they put some religous-related entry while the picture of they themselves just like a walking billboard of defiying gods and the religion itself.That really offended me as we (supposedly) practice the same belief.

Maybe I'm just in a state of shock after seeing the reality of the current world.Not that I expect any less from this.,still,its unbelievable.

I remember one saying from one of the blog I visited,"geek comes out to the world".

Maybe Im a geek after all....

Shouldnt discuss this any further.This is not what this blog meant for.....


My Fourth Award!!


Thx to Arab for granting me this award >_< .I'll make sure that I'll visit ur blog always :P

Again,thx bro!

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

UPDATE FULLY COMPLETED

Finally,the make-over fully finished.

The sore buttons have been replaced with brand-new superb buttons.More to my-taste.Perfect.

new update

-new buttons(better but still not the best)
-clock(based on kuala lumpur)
-online viewer indicator
-visitor counter
-list of awards >_<


Monday, June 8, 2009

My Third Award!!

Thx to Syed for giving me this award.I'm honoured to have the opportunity to display this award in my blog.Thx bro :)

Sergeant Keroro



I love Keroro Gunsou!! >_< [gunsou=sergeant] Coz its funny,hilarious and still,motivation-ly educative.I read the manga first then I watch the anima.Damn funny.The anime its better coz when they walk the make a "pinyu" sound for every step.Kawaii >_<
[kawaii-cute]
ps:Im good in japanese language (no,joking only=_=)

Once,I went to Penang Queensbay Mall with my friends,and I saw this one shirt with Keroro Gunsou printing on it,and its in gold colour.I was like,"OMG,so majestic-looking keroro".Then,I storm into the shop,take the m siza and quickly pay,without any second wasted, changed the shirt I'm wearing and put on the keroro shirt =_= .

Al-Fatihah

Yesterday,my schoolmate,Rozafiq's mother had passed away because of stroke.She passed away around 11.00 a.m.I hope and plead all of us to recite surah Al-Fatihah for the deceased.Hopefully,she will rest together with the other righteous mukmins.

[actually I was planning on posting this yesterday but somehow it slip my mind.I'm sorry.....]

Saturday, June 6, 2009

My Second Award!!


My second award >_<

thx to syiera.I appreciate it.Owh...the number are rising :anxious: :P

Recap on Anybody heard of HPA??

I write those post as referring to my past experienced,which like 4,5 months ago.So,any changes like the wedges gets cheaper or they use real cheese insted of lame thousand island sauce,I apologies for everything I said and I will edit this post.

I also would like any comment or information regarding this topic.I would like to be enlighten by somebody with wider knowledge than me regarding this matter

Anybody Heard of HPA?? part two

But,the way they sell their things,with ridiculously price tag,imagine,the first outlet but tagged at the international-standard price.Talk about overestimating self-worthy.Then,there's obviously-inferior kind of food,which only stupid gonna buy it,at least at that kind of priced.

They simply shut their business down.By their own smart-ass..I mean way of taking advantages of the situation.Maybe not now,maybe not next year,but they never gonna be able to face head on with KFC,let alone replacing it.A really bad way of handling business.So much of "helping brothers" chanting,while at the same time sucking ur own "so-called-brothers" wallet dry.

They are local-type of business,why put such an exclusive price tag?What kind of stupidity is this?Owh,did I mention that their place was filthy?
Then,after some time,there got Radix Chicken Rice.My dad went there with my little brother.They ordered up a chicken chop and a fresh orange.My dad said that the chicken taste damn bad,and its expensive(i cant remember,but its more than RM10) while the fresh orange taste damn like Sunquick,tag at RM2.80.

I kinda believe his 'review' as we have our favorite spot for chicken chop and its damn tasty,always pack with customer,at only cost RM8.

Like what I said earlier,for what the hell of reason do they have to put such an utterly-big-company-which-have-hundred-outlet-worldwide kind of price???
I just dont get it.If u wanna help ur "brother",if u wanna us to support local industry,then u should start by putting "LOCAL" prices!!

To me,put RFC and KFC in one-to-one comparison,I'm surely buy KFC.Why?

-Their prices are the same(some RFC are much higher,eg:wedges)
-KFC taste better
-RFC prove themselves as a bad and dishonest salesman,buy putting ridiculously highly priced on a very inferior-taste food.I see them just as bad as KFC(if u wanna put KFC as the bad guy).

Anybody Heard of HPA??

ok.first and foremost,this is just my point of view.Discussion,not accusation or blaming anybody.Just what I already experienced and what I had in my mind.

Very soon after the crisis regarding Israel attacking Palestine,really bad and all,got this place called Radix Fried Chicken.Own by HPA.This RFC mainly to be the substitute to KFC,which accused as fueling Israel wallet on buying bombs to drop on Palestinian.So,all the hype on helping other Muslim,boycott the Israel-related industry surfaces.

I support this,I mean,if u read my previous post on this crisis,I support this kind of counterattack.Provide alternative for Muslims.Our own KFC,our own Starbucks and etc.Its healthier on the economy and provide great long-term effects.100 times better than suicide bombing of course.

I went to RFC,once(coz I dont wanna go there again).There this organic herb chicken,quite good.Not bad for a start.There herb burger,nice.Healthy yet tasty.Then, I saw this like cheezy-wedges wannabe.So,I thought,"lets try it".Then,I damn pissed off and disappointed.

FIRST:
The price are almost the same KFC.Hell,the wedges are more expensive than KFC's cheezy wedges.RFC cost RM3.50 while KCF cost RM3.30,when taxed with 5%,it becomes RM3.47.Still 3 cent cheaper.

SECOND:
KFC's cheezy wedges got bbq cheese on top of it,obviously...rite?While RFC's wedges got thousand island mayonnaise on it.HAHA,seriously,thousand island sauce?I can just bought it at any mini market.Find the LADY'S CHOICE one,tasty.Its not even as good as KFC's,but tagged at higher prices?At least,I cant buy the cheezy wedges's bbq cheese at my neighborhood mini market.

What I'm trying to say here,RFC got a wide open chance here.With the crisis flaming,they easily can take the advantage,create an alternative for KFC which we know loved by most Malaysians.With the "boycott Israel stuff" and "Buy Islamic-owned stuff" sticker paste almost everywhere,they like opening a shop which have thousand of people line-up just to buy their stuff.Its like having a girl's legs open wide in front of u.Pure advantage and chances.Its money in the pocket already.

continue in part two~

My First Award!!


ok...a little nervous,coz just a month create a blog,then got my first award.My god!!

Thx a lot to CAPIQA for this award.It means a lot.I hope someday I can treat u someting,if we have a chance to meet :D (seriously,this is a promise)

Blog Walking

Just got back from blog walking,follow some blogs(trying to gain more followers -_- ).

Damn tired,as tired as physically walking -_-|||.....wanna go piss....

(what the hell is this post about??!!)

UPDATE

finally able to upload the video.At first the size was 50 mb,so I try to convert it to lower quality and format,get 20 mb at the end.It took me 1 hour to fully upload it,damn slow.

Friday, June 5, 2009

Video On Dean's Death

Ok,I watched Supernatural Season 3 episode 11-Mystery Spot.The story was there is a trickster,which can manipulate reality.He done it on Sam so that he will experience the same Tuesday over and over again,for hundred times.

What worse is that at the end of the day,Dean die.No matter what he done,Dean still dead,some only cause him to die earlier.When Dean dead,he will wake up,on the same day,and experience the same Tuesday.

The funny part is that the way Dean died.At first,it was dramatic,but when it comes to the third time,things get really hilarious.The way he died just getting more ridiculous.I laugh until tears drop from my eyes.Then my mom came and ask me,"u okay??" .lol

and I editted the video and put only the best part.Enjoy,and please watch for the sake of my effort and the fun and laughter it might give u.

video

One Ear Less

No,I still got both of my ears.

Recently,or exactly 2 days ago,my ears kinda hurt.It started with when Im trying to tuck my earphone deeper in my ears,as if it was insert into the ear with right position,the sound will gets better,and the bass gets more pumpier.

Yes,I tuck it the wrong way,dead wrong,not like I always to,ended up hurting my damn ear till today.Just not that I can tuck my earphone anymore,I can even touch it.Worse was if I was bowing,like when Im praying,it hurts too.Ah,and when I yawn,opening my mouth so wide,it hurts too...Sheess...so annoying

So,now I can only listen to one earphone only,not a pair.Man,Im just started to like Cradle of Filth...haih....

owh,it was my left ear,if u were wondering...

Tagged:Kasih Sayang Mengikut Bulan Lahir

OK.seriously I dont wanna put this kinda of stuff....It gives me....chill,like centipede-at-ur-spine kind of chill.Simply said,geli la.

But,what makes me post this nevertheless was,when I look at my description,it was dead on.Bulls eye.Which is kinda funny,lol.

Anyway,here this is

[this is tagged from http://sweetcerry89-cerry.blogspot.com/ .visit her blog if u have some time]
ps:havent ask her permission yet.gomen.. -_-||||

Kasih Sayang Mengikut Bulan Lahir

Januari - Mudah jatuh cinta. - Mudah melupakan perasaan cinta terhadap orang yangdicintai sekiranya dikhianati. - Pandai mengambil hati pasangannya. - Selalu berdiam diri ketika bertemu denganpasangannya. - Bersikap romantik tapi tidak pandaimemperlihatkannya. - Sikap cemburu yang tinggi terhadap pasangannya tapi tidak kisah sekirannya pasangannya cemburuterhadapnya. - Bakal jadi seorang bapa atau ibu yang penyayang. - ramai kenalan, sedikit pemalu dan bersungguh-sungguh bila melakukan kerja.

Febuari - Sukar untuk jatuh cinta . - Amat hormat kepada pasangan. - Amat suka memikat pasangan. - Jujur dan berterus terang dalam perhubungan. - Sentiasa nekad untuk bersama dengan pasangannya - Sangat romantik pada dalaman dan bukan padaluaran(hanya pasangannya yang tahu) . - Patuh kepada pasangannya dan selalu menjaga hati pasangan. - Amat menjaga penampilan diri dan pasangannya.


Mac - Mudah menawan hati pasangannya. - Sentiasa ingin didampingi oleh pasangannya. - Sangat pemalu dalam meluahkan isi hati. - Sangat baik dalam menjaga perhubungan. - Amat sukar melupakan pasangan yang dicintai. - Perasaan cemburu yang minima. - Sangat manja dan sering ingin dimanjai pasangannya. - Mudah memilih pasangan tanpa berfikir dengan waras. - Sentiasa mengharapkan keistimewaan dari pasangan.


April - Individu yang amat sukar untuk jatuh cinta. - Selalu memendam perasaan terhadap individu yangdicintai. - Sukar dan malu dalam meluahkan isi hati. - Sentiasa ingin diberi perhatian. - Amat cemburu dalam perhubungan. - Kesetiaan teguh terhadap pasangannya. - Emosi cepat terusik dan mudah terluka. - Sentiasa menjaga hati pasangan dan pandai memujuk. - Romantik dan terlalu romantik. - Sukar melupakan pasangan walaupun dilukai. - Sukar berlaku curang dan amat menyayangi pasangan.


Mei - Amat mudah jatuh cinta. - Baik dan jujur dalam perhubungan. - Pandai menarik hati pasangan. - Perasaan cinta yang mendalam. - Mudah untuk di pujuk. - Mudah menerima cinta seseorang. - Pilihan yang tepat dalam berpasangan. - Nekad untuk menjaga hubungan yang baik. - Pandai mengatur hidup pasangan (bukan Queen Controlatau King Control) . - Suka mengangankan sesuatu yang indah bersama pasangan. - Sentiasa dahagakan kasih sayang dari pasangan tapitak pandai memperlihatkan. - Ambil berat dalam menjaga hubungan.


Jun - Amat pandai menjaga hati pasangan sekiranya diaperempuan. - Sukar melukai dan memahami hati pasangan. - Mudah jatuh hati tapi terlalu memilih. - Cerewet dalam hubungan. - Selalu beremosi. - Mudah merajuk dan mudah di pujuk. - Selalu melindungi pasangan dari kritikan atauumpatan orang. - Elok untuk menjadi Ibu yang baik. - Dahagakan pujian dari pasangan.


Julai - Amat suka didampingi pasangan. - Sukar dimengerti oleh pasangan. - Sentiasa menjaga maruah diri, pasangan danperhubungan. - Amat mudah dipujuk dan berterus terang. - Amat menghargai kesetiaan pasangan. - Mengambil berat dan mengasihi pasangan - Berkebolehan untuk meluahkan isi hati terhadapindividu yang dicintai. - Mudah terluka dan lambat untuk pulih. - Suka merajuk dan dipujuk. - Setia terhadap pasangan. - Suka mendengar dan tidak suka membantah. - Cemburu terhadap pasangan. - Suka menilai dan menjaga perhubungan.


Ogos - Pandai memujuk pasangan - Suka memimpin pasangan. - Romantik, Pengasih dan Penyayang. - Kelam kabut dalam perhubungan. - Sangat sensitif . - Mudah meluahkan kata cinta pada sesiapa yangberkenan.


September - Bersopan dalam hubungan. - bertolak ansur terhadap pasangan. - Suka mengkritik pasangan. - Sangat prihatin terhadap pasangan. - Sangat sensitif dan emosi. - Pandai memahami pasangan. - Kurang menunjukkan perasaannya terhadap pasangan. - Sukar melupakan sekiranya hati terluka. - Mudah simpati dengan perasaan dan masalah pasangan. - Pandai menyimpan perasaan. - Suka berterus terang jika perkara itu tak disetujuinya.


Oktober - Amat suka berkomunikasi dengan pasangan. - Suka disayangi dan menyayangi pasangan. - Sopan terhadap pasangan. - Jujur dan jarang berpura-pura dengan pasangan. - Mudah terluka hati sekiranya pasangan adamelakukan kesalahan terhadapnya. - Emosi yang mudah terusik. - Pengasih, Penyayang terhadap pasangan. - Cemburu dan terlalu cemburu. - Romantik - Memahami pasangan.


November - Cermat dan teliti dalam menjaga perhubungan. - Amat berahsia dengan pasangan dan sesiapa. - Agak degil dan kuat pendirian. - Mudah ambil berat terhadap pasangan. - Emosi yang mendalam. - Perangai tidak dapat diramal terhadap pasangan.


Disember - Pemurah terhadap perhubungan - Mudah jatuh cinta dalam masa yang sama. - Tergesa-gesa dalam perhubungan - Suka didampingi oleh pasangan. - Benci bila dikongkong. - Berbakat untuk kahwin lebih dari satu.(Utk Lelaki) - Suka mempengaruhi pasangan.

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Finally....

Finally,I finished my blog make-over.I spend:

-1 day searching for a template from 3rd party side and end up messed up coz of prob with HTMl.End up just use same template but change colour and use different background.

-1 day just to create button(the tutorial,download paint.net,creating button).

still,the button stick out like sore thumb.gotta improvise it.The edge not so pixalate as I use blur effect,but still not satisfying.

but I stop here,all of this too tiring.Enough is enough.Also,here I wanna declare,this layout/theme is called CRIMSON CHAOS

sound flashy right?kinda kinky too lol.But its much cooler this way :P .
now back to posting........

Update on make-over

made some button to my favourite links.

I made it,but the button looks like half-assed made.Damn.Used paint.net.

The pixel..aint sharp.Like got some short on pixel.Looks distorted.Im still weak at this.
And here I thought,"oowwhh,Im so gooood in using Photoshop"...yeah right....stupid ass..

haih.......

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Major Make-Over

This is how my blog looks now!!

This is the biggest make-over I ever done

-new banner,check
-new background,check
-new colour on template
-new button(still got work to improvise it)

I spend all day to fin the right template but just got lots of error on HTML code.Damn..
Pissed me off.
Anyway,its all done now.Got little bit to work on...

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Nuffnang ad

I face quite a hard time trying to put the Nuffnang add.
Had to play with the HTML code

Damn,I was so pissed off.Its a pain in the ass.I sucks at this

Monday, June 1, 2009

UPDATE

Tons of post today :P
feel a bit rajin anyway...

Men VS Woman finale

In Japan,the pornography industry so huge that they cant banned it.Even girls not hesitated to join the industry,like Maria Ozawa who self-willingly search and join the industry(she's hot).
Does that means woman are nothing but slut?No,its just they havent realized the potential of male hooker.

Look into the bigger picture,in Resident Evil 5,there some controversy where the zombie which usually white-skin man change to African,which black-skin man.Some call racism.What the hell,that was like the 8th entry of the Resident Evil series and 7 of them feature white-skin zombie,and no crap like racism.Now,try to make change in the newest entry,suddenly some shit bout racism appeard.Hell,hypocrite.

Another one,b4 this US got white-skin man for their president,does that mean white guy great?No,coz now Obama is in the house.Before this US got great economy background,does that mean US great?No,coz now they fall down like never before.Before this Japan got nuke,does that mean Japanese sucks?No,coz although other countries in bad shape,they kinda can hold on(compare to US),this can cleary observe by the condition of both national automobile industry.

What I'm trying to say,human cant be judge by the sexs,by the races nor skin-colour.All human are the same,what makes us different is ourself.If we want to succeed,no matter what sex we are,what race nor skin-colour,we can.Its all depends on the path that we choose ourself,thats what determine who we gonna be.

To sum up,I believe all human are same.Either men or woman.We all got the potential in ourself.Nobody superior than anybody.

Men VS Woman part 2

second:

She said that nowadays more woman enter university compare to few years back and more of them getting high-pay jobs.

Well,its normal.The requirement to enter university is that u have the brain,not that u have a dick.Men nor woman can enter university.The reason that the number increasing is that more woman are exposed to the vitalness of having proper education.Its been sort of our custom that woman has to stay in the kitchen.Dont have to futher study,just marry and produce kids.

Even now,my girl was asked by her granny to stop studying,dont go to university and go marry some guy(apparently nice and religious type).See,thats why there less woman in university for past 50 years.Its our mentality,got nothing to do with woman overtaking men.Bout the job,ok,in Forbes's billionaire ranking,the top 3 are men.So,does that mean men better than woman?No,because those rich guy got female secretary.They still need woman coz without them,their watsoever bussiness cant go on.

So,what I'm trying to say,man can get rich and succesfull.Neither men nor woman.All the same.

continue~

Kamen Rider Kabuto:Fin

Today,I finished the whole Kamen Rider Kabuto series.More than 5 month trying to finish all 49 episodes.Its really enjoying,the plot are great,strong and hilarious.Really enjoying.Just some riders are lack some spotlight,more like been abandon in the series.Thats what happen when you have too much character.But other than that,its great.

This is one of the show that portrait the main character as someone cocky,full of himself and very confident.I learn a lot from him.This kinda of stuff not only for the sake of entertainment,but some educate us on how to act,simply said that to show us the right attitude to have in urself.

here some clips in its last episode:


video

Men VS Woman part 1

I chat with one of my friend and we ended up talking bout woman getter better than man.I gonna say my point of view here.Not offending anybody ok?

First:
she said bout now lots of mat rempit.So,'mat' indicates men,meaning more men sink low,become asshole and moreover endanger other citizen.Less become successful,let alone contribute to the country.

Ok.Yes,mat rempit is a men,but ever heard of minah rempit?To me,the number of mat and minah rempit are almost the same.No men can live without a pussy.It takes two to tango.Maybe not equal but aint much of different.Well,woman got extra hole....many can do one gurl...

When back in the 80s and 90s,there this outbreak called 'bohsia',just like how 'mat rempit' is right now.But at that time,bohsia were woman.So,thus this mean woman are filthy compare to man?Thus this mean men more noble than woman?No,because woman cant be 'bohsia' without a men.Bohsia was more or less like hooker,but they were free,no fees.Cheap eh?Again,it takes two to tango.

more to come.continue~

Hot Spring which not really that 'hot'(say it Paris-Hilton-way) part 2

continue~

Then we arrived at the hotspring.I was surprised as I though we gonna be in the middle of the jungle and all but what appeared in front of my eyes was more like....water theme park.The car was flooding everywhere and there tons of people loitering there.By their look,seems like most of them are the infamous mat rempit.I was like,"haih.....".

Then,we enter the hotspring,after paying fees of course.I cant remember how much.It was 2 in the morning,and the crows was like there was a cheap sale by Mydin.Damn many.Like I state before,the place reeks of those guys...and their girls.I spotted some tent.Well,it is a really ideal place to bang.Its deep inside forest,its full of people and no way in hell there will be raid by the authorities.Its a water theme park,duh.Its damn safe.Clever...,I would say.

There are several pool with different level of heat.The source is the pool no.1 where the water gonna channel to other pool to be cool down to the required temperature.The most noticable is that the water is damn dirty.Its colour was nescafe-like.I think maybe because of the high capacity and the place cant hold them at one time.Well,those guys dont come for the hotspring,they come for a safe spot to bang.

I bath for like an hour then clean up.I cant stand the filthiness of the water.We went back at 4 am.I was really dissapointed and just not woth the long drive.Its dirty,pack with scumbags and uncomfortable.The no.2 pool was the best as its not too hot nor too cold,but the water level was at knee level.The lazy ass dint turn on the water pipe to fill the pool to its original level.Asshole.Surely,there's lots of chicks,and Im talking bout sexy chicks,but they were not enough as compensation.....wait...maybe good enough...or maybe not....

The Suzurans Are Back


Crows Zero are back with its sequel,Crows Zero II .The movie was about a school,which is the hardest in town,where students are fighting each other and forming gangs to be the king of the hill.The spotlight are on Genji Takaya,son of a Yakuza group boss, who is a freshie,but have high dreams on conquering the school of crows,and succeeding his daddy.

Here the synopsis of the second entry:

The story is set about 8 months after the first movie. Genji is close to graduation at Suzuran High School, but one last matter must be settled with a rival school.

Genji (Shun Oguri) still hasn't quite managed to unify badass haven Suzuran High School under one leader due to a decisive loss to the mysterious Linda Man.

Unfortunately his goal of local domination must be put on hold when a long-standing truce with rival high school Housen Gakuen is suddenly broken. Led by the ferocious Taiga Narumi (Kaneko Nobuaki), Housen launches an all-out assault on Suzuran, throwing the reigning toughest school in all of Japan into a state of crisis

This is one of my favourite gangster-like movie.Its real,the fighting are not too hyperbolic,its emotional and also,funny.Its a must-watch movie.But the torrent arent out yet...shit...